skip navigation
Home Calendar Teams News and Events Photos/Video Sponsors Contacts Links Documents
Er_hockey_logo-1
Red_logo_copy

Home

Welcome to the Home of Elk River Girls High School Hockey!

U8 Match ups for Little Sister Program

Shae & Sophia:  Kassie Balabon

Mikey,Laura & Emily:  Brooklyn Cellette

Courtney & Drea:  Hannah Drake

Katelyn & Maria:  Hannah Drake

Reilly & Bre:  Makenzie Hochhalter

Megan & Annie:  Abby Huselid

Jocie & Ellie:  Elizabeth (Libbie) Kubicka

Kennedi & Halle:  Jaelynn Martie

Maggie & Emma B:  Holly Narr

Mikayla & Jessica:  Kate Oliveira

Ali & Emma D:  Ella Seidel

Brooke & Rae:  Kennedy Stanislowski

Abbey B & Shelby:  Sarah Theisen

Ali B & Abbi S:  Ayla Thorsbakken

Madison & Kelsey:  Reese Thunnell

Rachel & Ashley:  Jaelyn Wharton

*Please check the calendar as each U8 will skate/be introduced before JV and Varsity games on 2 occasions.  It is posted on the calendar

 


Upcoming Events

  • Feb
  • 8
Varsity Practice
  • 2:50pm-4:20pm CST Ical_event_icon
  • Barn
  • Tag(s): Home 
  • Feb
  • 9
Varsity Practice
  • 2:50pm-4:20pm CST Ical_event_icon
  • Barn
  • Tag(s): Home 
  • Feb
  • 10
Varsity Practice
  • 2:50pm-4:20pm CST Ical_event_icon
  • Barn
  • Tag(s): Home 
  • Feb
  • 10
Elk River Girls Hockey Booster Meeting
  • 7:00pm-9:00pm CST Ical_event_icon
  • Vandenburg Middle School Room 244 - FACS Classroom
  • Tag(s): Home 
  • Feb
  • 12
Varsity Practice
  • 2:50pm-4:20pm CST Ical_event_icon
  • Barn
  • Tag(s): Home 

Elk Plaza Dental Player of the Week

_______________________________________

Week 1 - Reilly Springman - 2G, 1A vs. Centennial

Week 2 - Megan Jung - SO vs. Dodge County

Week 3 - Shae McLean - 3G, 3A vs. North Metro, 2A vs. Anoka, 2G, 1A vs. Irondale

Week 4- Mike Gould- Great goaltending for a tie vs. Maple Grove

Week 5- Annie Dalton- Game winning goal vs. Spring Lake Park

Week 6- Kennedi Mitchell- Strong and Consistent Defense vs. Anoka and Blaine

Week 7 - Raelyn Korinek- 2G vs. Andover and two time "Star of the Game" in Kaposia Holiday Tournament

Week 8 - Breanna Simon- 1G, 2A vs. Grand Rapids, and 2G vs. Duluth

Week 9 - Madison Bizal - 1G vs. Edina, and Solid Defense

Week 10 - Drea Westgaard- 2G vs. Andover

ER Girls Hockey Booster Club

ER Girls Hockey Booster Club

Phone: